Biography Review

Lee El (2022)

Lee El (2022) Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee El (born Kim Ji Hyun) is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, South Korea.
Lee El (2022) Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee El (born Kim Ji Hyun) is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, South Korea.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee El (born Kim Ji Hyun) is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, South Korea. She is first-rate known as Lee Byung Hun’s unwell-fated love interest in the movie “Inside Men”, in addition to assisting roles inside the MBC’s series “Monster” and the tvN’s collection “Goblin”.

Biography

First Name: Ji Hyun
Native Name: 이엘
Also Known as: Kim Jihyun; Kim Jihyeon; Kim Ji Hyeon; 김지현; 金智賢
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 26 August 1982
Age: 39

Dramas

When the Devil Calls Your Name (2019)

Matrimonial Chaos (2018)

Ambergris (2018)

A Korean Odyssey (2017)

Black (2017)

Movies

She Died (2021)

The Angel Without, The Devil Within (2020)

Heaven: To the Land of Happiness (2020)

TV Show

Beauty and the Beast (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x