Biography Review

Kwon Na Ra (2022)

Kwon Na Ra Nationality, Born, Gender, Kwon Na Ra, better acknowledged through the mononym Nara, is a South Korean singer and actress.
Kwon Na Ra Nationality, Born, Gender, Kwon Na Ra, better acknowledged through the mononym Nara, is a South Korean singer and actress.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kwon Na Ra, better acknowledged through the mononym Nara, is a South Korean singer and actress. She made her debut inside the South Korean woman organization Hello Venus underneath Tricell Media (formerly a joint venture among Pledis Entertainment and Fantagio) on May ninth, 2012 with the identify song “Venus” from their mini-album Venus. On April twenty sixth, 2019, Fantagio Entertainment formally introduced Hello Venus’ disbandment. The girls had determined now not to resume their contracts as a collection and took their final bow as Hello Venus on May eighth. On June 6th, 2019, acting employer A-Man Project announced on its Instagram that Nara was now a part of its actors and would now cross by way of her complete call.

Nara have become a trainee whilst she become in center school below Fantagio Entertainment in which she first found out acting.

Biography

First Name: Na Ra
Native Name: 권나라
Also Known as: Nara; Na Ra; Kwon Na Ra; Kwon Ah Yoon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 13 March 1991
Age: 30
Height: 1.71 m

Dramas

Secret Royal Inspector (2020)

Itaewon Class (2020)

Doctor Prisoner (2019)

My Mister (2018)

Suspicious Partner (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x