Biography Review

Kwak Dong Yeon

Kwak Dong Yeon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kwak Dong Yeon is a South Korean actor and guitarist.
Kwak Dong Yeon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kwak Dong Yeon is a South Korean actor and guitarist.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kwak Dong Yeon is a South Korean actor and guitarist. He is fine regarded for his assisting function inside the 2012 circle of relatives series, My Husband Got a Family, which honored him because the Best Young Actor at the Korea Drama Awards. He is also a member of a band, Kkokkoma, where he plays lead guitar. He changed into formerly represented with the aid of FNC Entertainment however later joined H& Entertainment.

Biography

First Name: Dong Yeon
Native Name: 곽동연
Also Known as: Gwak Dong yeon; 郭東延
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 19 March 1997
Age: 24
Height: 1.76 m
Hangul: 곽동연
Hanja: 郭東延

Dramas

Vincenzo (2021)

It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (2020)

Never Twice (2019)

Doctor Detective (2019)

My Strange Hero (2018)

Reunited Worlds (2017)

Fight For My Way (2017)

Movie

Baseball Girl (2020)

Specials

Drama Stage Season 4: Attention Hog (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x