Biography Review

Kim Young Kwang (2022)

Kim Young Kwang Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Young Kwang is a South Korean model and actor born in Incheon.
Kim Young Kwang Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Young Kwang is a South Korean model and actor born in Incheon.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Young Kwang is a South Korean model and actor born in Incheon. He is presently represented through Wide-s Company.

He started his enjoyment profession as a model and has walked the runways of world-famend designers together with Alexander McQueen, Vivienne Westwood, and Etro. He was the primary Asian model to stroll Dior Homme’s 2008 display. That identical 12 months, he began his performing career with a assist position in the drama “The World That They Live In”.

Young Kwang’s father fought within the Vietnam battle and died whilst Kim was in the sixth grade. Before he have become well-known he brought newspapers as a younger guy, to help provide for his family.

On December 12, 2013, Young Kwan began his mandatory navy provider and became discharged in June of 2014. He turned into exempted from serving the total time period, as he was deemed as ‘an acknowledged individual of country wide advantage’.

Post-release, 2014 have become his break-out yr, with larger roles in dramas including TVN’s “Plus Nine Boys” and the famous “Pinocchio”, along Hallyu stars Lee Jong Suk and Park Shin Hye.

Biography

First Name: Young Kwang
Native Name: 김영광
Also Known as: Kim Yeong Kwang; Kim Yeong Gwang; Kim Young Gwang; Kim Young-kwang
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 11, 1987
Hangul: 김영광
Age: 34
Height: 1.88 m

Dramas

Hello, Me! (2021)

The Secret Life of My Secretary (2019)

Room No. 9 (2018)

The Guardians (2017)

Movie

Broker (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x