Review

Kim Yoon Hye

Kim Yoon Hye Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Woori; Woo Ri, Kim Yun Hye, U Ri,우리.
Kim Yoon Hye Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Woori; Woo Ri, Kim Yun Hye, U Ri,우리.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Yoon Hye is a South Korean entertainer. She previously showed up on a 2002 magazine in front of Vogue Girl Korea and furthermore demonstrated for MTV Asia in 2005 preceding featuring in a few music recordings.

She made her acting introduction under the stage name Woo Ri, which signifies “us” in Korean, making it hard for her name to be looked on web entryways. She returned to utilizing her genuine name Kim Yoon Hye during the advancements for frightfulness satire film “Apparition Sweepers” in 2012.

Kim next featured in the TV dramatizations “Heartstrings”, “I Need a Fairy” (otherwise called “Sent from Heaven”), and “Rose Boys Next Door”. In 2013, she accumulated positive audits for her depiction of a cold and unapproachable secondary school young lady in the sentimental spine chiller “Steel Cold Winter”.

Biography

First Name: Kim Yoon Hye
Native name: 김윤혜
Also Known as: Woori; Woo Ri, Kim Yun Hye, U Ri,우리
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 24 May 1991
Age: 29
Height: 1.66 m
Education: 서울서이초등학교, 양재고등학교, 서울서운중학교

Dramas

The Third Charm (2018)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x