Biography Review

Kim Yoo Jung

Kim Yoo Jung Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Yoo Jung is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul.
Kim Yoo Jung Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Yoo Jung is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Yoo Jung is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, who studied at Goyang High School of Arts. She started out as a child model and after she made her acting debut on the age of 4 became one of the pleasant-regarded child actresses in Korea. She changed into observed at 5 years vintage in a competition that her older sister joined and received the Most Popular Award despite the fact that she turned into no longer one of the contestants. She is now transitioning into grownup roles and is excellent recognized for Dong Yi, Moon Embracing the Sun, and May Queen. Kim is the youngest of 3 siblings. Her older sister Kim Yeon Jung is also an actress.

She changed into taken into consideration “Korea’s Little Sister” when she became a toddler actress. She has due to the fact been dubbed “Sageuk Fairy” after starring in numerous acclaimed historical period dramas in her career. In 2017, she ranked 8th on Forbes Korea Power Celebrity list, the youngest to be blanketed in the Top 10 at 17 years vintage.

In February 2018, it changed into discovered that Kim was diagnosed with dysfunctions of the thyroid gland and would take a break from appearing.

Biography

First Name: Yoo Jung
Native Name: 김유정
Also Known as: Kim Yu Jeong;Kim You Jung;Kim Yoo Jeong;Kim Ju Jung;Kim Yoo Jung;Jin Yuzhen;キムユジョン
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 22 September 1999
Age: 21
Height: 1.65 m
Siblings: Kim Yeon-jung, Kim Bu-gun

Dramas

Lovers of the Red Sky (2021)

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

Movie

Puppy (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x