Biography Review

Kim Yoo Jung (2022)

Kim Yoo Jung Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Yoo Jung is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, who studied at Goyang High School of Arts.
Kim Yoo Jung Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Yoo Jung is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, who studied at Goyang High School of Arts.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Yoo Jung is a South Korean actress, born in Seoul, who studied at Goyang High School of Arts. She started out out as a toddler model and after she made her performing debut on the age of four have become one of the exceptional-recognised toddler actresses in Korea. She turned into found at five years antique in a contest that her older sister joined and gained the Most Popular Award despite the fact that she changed into not one of the contestants. She is now transitioning into adult roles and is excellent known for Dong Yi, Moon Embracing the Sun, and May Queen. Kim is the youngest of 3 siblings. Her older sister Kim Yeon Jung is likewise an actress.

She become taken into consideration “Korea’s Little Sister” while she changed into a toddler actress. She has due to the fact been dubbed “Sageuk Fairy” after starring in several acclaimed ancient period dramas in her career. In 2017, she ranked eighth on Forbes Korea Power Celebrity listing, the youngest to be covered in the Top 10 at 17 years old.

In February 2018, it became revealed that Kim turned into diagnosed with dysfunctions of the thyroid gland and might take a wreck from appearing.

Biography

First Name: Yoo Jung
Native Name: 김유정
Also Known as: Kim Yu Jeong; Kim You Jung; Kim Yoo Jeong; Kim Ju Jung; Kim Yoo Jung; Jin Yuzhen; キムユジョン
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 22 September 1999
Age: 22
Height: 1.65 m

Dramas

Lovers of the Red Sky (2021)

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

Movies

The 8th Night (2021)

Puppy (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x