Biography Review

Kim Tae Ri (2022)

Kim Tae Ri Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Tae Ri is a South Korean model and actress controlled via J.Wide Company. After the cease of "Mr. Sunshine",
Kim Tae Ri Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Tae Ri is a South Korean model and actress controlled via J.Wide Company. After the cease of "Mr. Sunshine",

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Tae Ri is a South Korean model and actress controlled via J.Wide Company. She graduated with a bachelor’s degree in Journalism and Broadcasting from Kyunghee University. She become lively in a theater business enterprise and seemed in several short films from 2012 to 2013. She modeled in TV classified ads, with The Body Shop in 2014.

She seemed within the film enterprise in 2016 and changed into thrust into the spotlight for her function in Park Chan Wook’s film “The Handmaiden”. She changed into chosen from among 1,500 candidates who auditioned for the function. After the cease of “Mr. Sunshine”, she took a quick break and went to the United Kingdom to observe overseas education and found out English. She again to Korea after approximately half of a year.

She won severa best new actress awards, and in 2018, she received the “Popular Movie Actress Category” via 18th Korea Youth Film Festival, and “Actress of the Year Award” by means of 18th Director’s Cut Awards. With her wonderful performing, she obtained a Commendation from the Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism at The ninth Korea Popular Culture and Arts Awards in 2018.

Other than doing appearing sports, she also sang OSTs for “The Handmaiden”, End of the century music (2016), and “1987”, The Hidden Road – Yeonhee (2018). She additionally made some appearances in music movies from 2010 to 2014. She turned into positioned 23rd for 2019 Forbes Korea Power Celebrity.

Biography

First Name: Tae Ri
Native Name: 김태리
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 24 April 1990
Hangul: 김태리
Age: 31
Height: 1.66 m
Hanja: 金泰梨

Drama

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

Movie

Space Sweepers (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x