Biography Review

Kim Nam Hee (2022)

Kim Nam Hee Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Nam Hee is a South Korean actor.
Kim Nam Hee Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Nam Hee is a South Korean actor.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Nam Hee is a South Korean actor. He graduated from Seoul’s Sogang University as a theatre scholar in 2010, and has when you consider that given praiseworthy performances in eccentric roles including the ruthless Japanese officer Takashi Mori in “Mr. Sunshine” (2018), a goofy scientist as Bom 2 in “Spring turns to Spring” (2019), and a fan favourite as a badass sword fighter but poised and quiet Jae hun in “Sweet Home” (2020).
He got married to his long-time period lady friend whom he has dated for 10 years since his university days on September 29, 2018. Veteran actor Lee Duk Hwa officiated the ceremony.

Biography

First Name: Nam Hee
Native Name: 김남희
Also Known as: Kim Nam Hui
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 25 May 1986
Age: 35
Height: 1.78 m

Dramas

High Class (2021)

You Are My Spring (2021)

On the Verge of Insanity (2021)

Mad for Each Other (2021)

Sweet Home (2020)

Search: WWW (2019)

Spring Turns to Spring (2019)

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x