Biography Review

Kim Nam Gil (2022)

Kim Nam Gil Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Nam Gil is a South Korean actor, producer, singer, and philanthropist.
Kim Nam Gil Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Nam Gil is a South Korean actor, producer, singer, and philanthropist.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Nam Gil is a South Korean actor, producer, singer, and philanthropist. He is high-quality recognised from leading roles in “Pandora”, “The Shameless”, “The Pirates”, “Portrait of a Beauty”, and “The Fiery Priest”. His breakthrough position turned into within the hit tv period drama “Queen Seon Deok”. Kim is also the founder and CEO of a non-profit company Gilstory that specializes in preserving cultural historical past, selling arts and elevating unique cause comfort price range.

Biography

First Name: Nam Gil
Native Name: 김남길
Also Known as: Kim Nam Kil; Lee Han
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 13 March 1981
Age: 40
Height: 1.84 m
Hangul: 김남길

Dramas

Island: Season 2 (2021)

One the Woman (2021)

The Fiery Priest (2019)

Live Up to Your Name (2017)

Movies

Hunt (2021)

Okay! Madam (2020)

The Closet (2020)

Emergency Declaration (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x