Biography Review

Kim Min Seok

Kim Min Seok Nationality, Age, born, Gender, Kim Min Seok is a South Korean actor beneath Respect Entertainment.
Kim Min Seok Nationality, Age, born, Gender, Kim Min Seok is a South Korean actor beneath Respect Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Min Seok is a South Korean actor beneath Respect Entertainment, widely recognized for his roles the dramas “Descendants of the sun” and “Doctors”. He auditioned on a TV skills show Superstar K3, however, he were given eliminated early. Later on, he performed at the semi-finals with 3 other contestants who were given removed early as nicely. He also debuted as an actor in tvN’s “Shut Up! Flower Boy Band”. Kim Min Seok enlisted for navy duty on December tenth 2018 and turned into discharged on July 20th 2020.

Biography

First Name: Min Seok
Native Name: 김민석
Also Known as: Kim Min Suk
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 24 January 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.7 m

Dramas

Racket Boys (2021)

Lovestruck in the City (2020)

The Beauty Inside (2018)

Heart Surgeons (2018)

Because This is My First Life (2017)

Age of Youth 2 (2017)

Movie

Shark: The Beginning (2021)

TV Show

Hurrah for Independence (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x