Biography Review

Kim Mi Kyung (2022)

Kim Mi Kyung Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Mi Kyung is a South Korean actress beneath Popeye Entertainment.
Kim Mi Kyung Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Mi Kyung is a South Korean actress beneath Popeye Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Mi Kyung is a South Korean actress beneath Popeye Entertainment. She made her theater debut in 1985. Kim has been a member of the Yeonwoo Mudae theater company considering 1985. She is maximum energetic as a helping actress in television dramas.

A yr later, she made her film debut and her television drama debut soon followed. One of the most recognized actresses in Korean tv, she has garnered enthusiasts internationally. You can locate her making appearances in numerous movies and television dramas including, “The Master’s Sun” (2013), “Healer” (2014), “Another Oh Hae Young” (2016), and “Her Private Life” (2019).

Kim married Park Geun Won in 1994 and they have a daughter named Park Soy.

Biography

First Name: Mi Kyung
Native Name: 김미경
Also Known as: Kim Mi Kyeong; Kim Mi Gyung; Kim Mi Gyeong
Nationality: South Korean
Hanja: 金美京
Gender: Female
Born: 14 October 1963
Age: 57
Hangul: 김미경

Dramas

Sell Your Haunted House (2021)

She Would Never Know (2021)

18 Again (2020)

When I Was the Most Beautiful (2020)

It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (2020)

Hi Bye, Mama! (2020)

Love Affairs in the Afternoon (2019)

Her Private Life (2019)

My Strange Hero (2018)

Marry Me Now (2018)

Grand Prince (2018)

Go Back Couple (2017)

20th Century Boy and Girl (2017)

Movie

Sweet & Sour (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x