Biography Review

Kim Kang Hoon

Kim Kang Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Kang Hoon is a South Korean toddler actor.
Kim Kang Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Kang Hoon is a South Korean toddler actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Kang Hoon is a South Korean toddler actor. In 2013, he debuted on MBC every1’s entertainment show “‘오늘부터 엄마아빠'” (no respectable English identify).
As a infant actor, he slowly became known for his function as young Choi Eugene in Mr. Sunshine, a drama which was aired on tvN in 2018. He additionally obtained a whole lot of love on KBS2’s When The Camellia Blooms, a drama aired inside the 2nd 1/2 of 2019, in which he acted as Kang Pil-Gu, the son of Oh Dong Baek.

Biography

First Name: Kang Hoon
Native Name: 김강훈
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 7 June 2009
Age: 12

Dramas

Mouse (2021)

Mr. Queen (2020)

Start-Up (2020)

18 Again (2020)

Kingdom: Season 2 (2020)

The Game: Towards Zero (2020)

My Country: The New Age (2019)

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

Hotel del Luna (2019)

Children of Nobody (2018)

Movies

Recalled (2021)

Black Money (2019)

TV Shows

Miscellaneous Goods (2021)

Hometown Flex (2020)

The Romance (2020)

Two Yoo Project Sugar Man: Season 3 (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x