Biography Review

Kim Kang Hoon (2022)

Kim Kang Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, he debuted on MBC every1's leisure show "'오늘부터 엄마아빠'" (no professional English identify).
Kim Kang Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, he debuted on MBC every1's leisure show "'오늘부터 엄마아빠'" (no professional English identify).

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Kang Hoon is a South Korean baby actor. In 2013, he debuted on MBC every1’s leisure show “‘오늘부터 엄마아빠'” (no professional English identify).
As a baby actor, he slowly have become known for his function as younger Choi Eugene in Mr. Sunshine, a drama which turned into aired on tvN in 2018. He also acquired plenty of love on KBS2’s When The Camellia Blooms, a drama aired inside the 2nd half of of 2019, in which he acted as Kang Pil-Gu, the son of Oh Dong Baek.

Biography

First Name: Kang Hoon
Native Name: 김강훈
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 7 June 2009
Age: 12

Dramas

Mouse (2021)

Mr. Queen (2020)

Start-Up (2020)

18 Again (2020)

Kingdom: Season 2 (2020)

The Game: Towards Zero (2020)

My Country: The New Age (2019)

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

Hotel del Luna (2019)

Children of Nobody (2018)

Ambergris (2018)

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

Doubtful Victory (2017)

People You May Know (2017)

Criminal Minds (2017)

Bad Thief, Good Thief (2017)

Movies

The Match (2021)

Recalled (2021)

Black Money (2019)

Special

Mouse: The Last (2021)

TV Shows

Miscellaneous Goods (2021)

Hometown Flex (2020)

The Romance (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x