Biography Review

Kim Joo Heon

Kim Joo Heon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Joo-hun is a South Korean actor beneath S.A.L.T Entertainment.
Kim Joo Heon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Joo-hun is a South Korean actor beneath S.A.L.T Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Joo-hun is a South Korean actor beneath S.A.L.T Entertainment. He is satisfactorily recognized for his function in the Korean television series Dr. Romantic 2.

Biography

First Name: Joo Heon
Native Name: 김주헌
Also Known as: Kim Joo Hun; Kim Ju Heon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 1 March 1980
Age: 41
Hangul: 김주헌

Dramas

Now, We’re Breaking Up (2021)

Start-Up (2020)

Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)

It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (2020)

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)

Kill It (2019)

Encounter (2018)

Ambergris (2018)

Movie

Welcome to the Guesthouse (2020)

Specials

Drama Stage Season 4: EP, Hi Dorothy (2021)

Drama Special Season 11: Traces of Love (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x