Biography Review

Kim Hyun Joo

Kim Hyun Joo Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Hyun Joo is a South Korean actress. She become modeling in teen magazines.
Kim Hyun Joo Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Hyun Joo is a South Korean actress. She become modeling in teen magazines.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Hyun Joo is a South Korean actress. She become modeling in teen magazines whilst she turned into in 0.33-12 months excessive faculty. In 1996, Hyun made her leisure debut whilst she starred in the track video for Kim Hyun Chul’s “One’s Lifetime”.

She launched her acting career in 1997 inside the television drama “The Reason I Live”. Despite being a newcomer, Hyun was forged in the leading role in the film “If It Snows on Christmas”, observed by way of “Calla”. After doing some sitcoms, Hyun Joo constructed her resume in addition by means of gambling helping roles on television.

Hyun Joo executed mainstream stardom in 2002, with her Cinderella-esque leading function in “Glass Slippers”. The drama changed into successful with scores of over 30%, and Hyun Joo acquired performing and recognition awards on the SBS Drama Awards.

Biography

First Name: Hyun Joo
Native Name: 김현주
Also Known as: Kim Hyeon Ju; Kim Hyeon Joo; Kim Heon Ju; Kim Heon Joo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 24 April 1977
Age: 44
Height: 1.68 m

Dramas

Hellbound (2021)

Undercover (2021)

WATCHER (2019)

Miracle That We Met (2018)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x