Review

Kim Hye Yoon

Kim Hye Yoon Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Kim Hye Yun,金惠奫.
Kim Hye Yoon Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Kim Hye Yun,金惠奫.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Hye Yoon is a South Korean entertainer. She got known through her depiction in JTBC’s TV arrangement Sky Castle and MBC’s TV arrangement Extraordinary You.

Kim appeared as an entertainer with the 2013 KBS2 TV Novel’s Samsaengi, as the high school period of a supporting character. In the wake of handling an essential part in 2014 OCN’s wrongdoing spine chiller Bad Guys. Kim concentrated on the study and just showed up for a few words, as she had gotten a full grant in 2015 to Konkuk University, one of Korea’s driving colleges.

It was after she completed school, that Kim started trying out for greater jobs, including for JTBC’s Sky Castle. The gigantic achievement of the arrangement alongside her unmistakable part as a driven and unpleasant yet elegant secondary school young lady dispatched her to fame and won her the 55th Baeksang Arts Awards for Best New Actress.

In 2019, Kim featured as the hero unexpectedly with MBC’s Extraordinary You, in light of the hit Daum webtoon. She got a further acknowledgment, in which she won both New and Excellence Actress at the MBC Drama Awards.

Biography

First Name: Kim Hye Yoon
Native name: 김혜윤
Also Known as: Kim Hye Yun,金惠奫
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 10 November 1996
Age: 23
Height: 1.6 m
Education: 선일여자중학교, Sunil Girls’ High School, Konkuk University, 서울은평초등학교

Dramas

Record of Youth (2020)

Live On (2020)

Extraordinary You (2019)

Come and Hug Me (2018)

SKY Castle (2018)

Man in the Kitchen (2017)

Doubtful Victory (2017)

Movie

Midnight (2020)

The Girl Riding a Bulldozer (2020)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x