Biography Review

Kim Go Eun

Kim Go Eun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress beneath BH Entertainment.
Kim Go Eun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress beneath BH Entertainment.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress beneath BH Entertainment. Go Eun’s first-ever on-screen function become in the severely acclaimed “A Muse” (2012). Her bold and naturalistic overall performance within the film won her accolades in South Korea. She back to the screen within the crime thriller “Monster” (2014) and within the high-profile length revenge drama “Memories of the Sword” (2015). She made her TV debut on tvN “Cheese inside the Trap” (2016), which changed into obtained well. Moreover, her position because the Goblin’s bride in “Goblin” (2016) shot up her popularity.

In 2019, Kim turned into named as a Chanel ambassador for South Korea, and became later decided on to be one of the seven faces for Chanel’s “J12 Turns 20” marketing campaign in 2020.

In 2019, Kim Go Eun has been appointed as an honorary ambassador for the Ministry of Environment’s Resource Circulation held on the Korea Press Center on August thirtieth 2019. Kim Go Eun actively paid attention to social contribution and environmental safety sports which includes donating to wildfire sufferers in Gangwon place and casting off plastic within the seas with their “NO Plastic Challenge”.

Biography

First Name: Go Eun
Native Name: 김고은
Also Known as: Kim Ko Eun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 2 July 1991
Age: 29
Height: 1.67 m
Parents: Kim In-gi

Dramas

Yumi’s Cells (2021)

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x