Biography Review

Kim Go Eun

Kim Go Eun Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress underneath BH Entertainment.
Kim Go Eun Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress underneath BH Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress underneath BH Entertainment. Go Eun’s first-ever on-display role become within the critically acclaimed “A Muse” (2012). Her bold and naturalistic overall performance inside the movie won her accolades in South Korea. She lower back to the display screen inside the crime thriller “Monster” (2014) and inside the high-profile period revenge drama “Memories of the Sword” (2015). She made her TV debut on tvN “Cheese inside the Trap” (2016), which changed into acquired well. Moreover, her function because the Goblin’s bride in “Goblin” (2016) shot up her popularity.

In 2019, Kim became named as a Chanel ambassador for South Korea, and became later selected to be one of the seven faces for Chanel’s “J12 Turns 20” campaign in 2020.

In 2019, Kim Go Eun has been appointed as an honorary ambassador for the Ministry of Environment’s Resource Circulation held at the Korea Press Center on August 30th 2019. Kim Go Eun actively paid attention to social contribution and environmental safety activities consisting of donating to wildfire victims in Gangwon vicinity and disposing of plastic in the seas with their “NO Plastic Challenge”.

Biography

First Name: Go Eun
Native Name: 김고은
Also Known as: Kim Ko Eun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 2 July 1991
Age: 30
Height: 1.67 m
Hangul: 김고은

Dramas

Yumi’s Cells (2021)

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

Movie

Hero (2021)

TV Shows

Sea of Hope (2021)

The Game Caterers (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x