Review

Kim Do Yeon

Kim Do Yeon Biography Dramas Synopsis and Plot Summary Nationality Gender Height Education Age.
Kim Do Yeon Biography Dramas Synopsis and Plot Summary Nationality Gender Height Education Age.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Do Yeon is a South Korean artist under Fantagio Entertainment. She is an individual from the K-Pop young lady gathering, Weki Meki. Before Weki Meki appeared, she was in the endurance show, Produce 101, and came to the eighth spot, which made her an individual from I.O.I.

Biography

First Name: Kim Do Yeon
Native name: 김도연
Also Known as: Kim Do Yun, Doyeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 4 December 1999
Age: 20
Height: 5′ 8″
Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School, Pyeongwon Elementary School, Wonju Girls’ Middle School

Dramas

Pop Out Boy! (2020)
Be Melodramatic (2019)
Short (2018)
Idol Fever (2017)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x