Biography Review

Kim Bo Ra

Kim Bo Ra Na Nationality, Born, Age, Gender, Kim Bo Ra (born September 28, 1995) is a South Korean actress.
Kim Bo Ra Na Nationality, Born, Age, Gender, Kim Bo Ra (born September 28, 1995) is a South Korean actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Bo Ra (born September 28, 1995) is a South Korean actress. She is satisfactorily regarded for her position in the hit drama Sky Castle as Kim Hye Na. She made her debut at age 11 in the drama Wedding (2005).

Biography

First Name: Bo Ra
Native Name: 김보라
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 28 September 1995
Age: 25
Height: 1.61 m

Dramas

2021 Summer Drama Collage: Monster Mansion (2021)

Love Scene Number (2021)

Real:Time:Love 3 (2020)

Touch (2020)

D.P. (2021)

Uncle (2021)

Her Private Life (2019)

Ghostderella (2019)

SKY Castle (2018)

Love Your Korea Glow (2018)

Luv Pub (2018)

Avengers Social Club (2017)

My Only Love Song (2017)

Movies

Orbit Defectors (2021)

The Grotesque Mansion (2021)

Somewhat Cloudy Day Ahead of Us (2021)

Oksu Station Ghost (2022)

Specials

SF8: Joan’s Galaxy (2020)

TV Shows

Hurrah for Independence (2021)

Busted 3 (2021)

Bo-ra Cafe (2020)

Do You Know Hip Hop? (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x