Biography Review

Kang Ha Neul (2022)

Kang Ha Neul Nationality, Born, Gender, He began acting at a exceptionally early age, were given his first large ruin with the tv display referred to as My Mom! Super Mom!.
Kang Ha Neul Nationality, Born, Gender, He began acting at a exceptionally early age, were given his first large ruin with the tv display referred to as My Mom! Super Mom!.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

He began acting at a exceptionally early age, were given his first large ruin with the tv display referred to as My Mom! Super Mom!. Following up after his first television collection role, Kang acted in movies known as You’re My Pet and Battlefield Heroes in 2011.

Then, in 2012, he were given his largest position as the rival of an Olympic track star at the television series To the Beautiful You. This television series has been broadly praised, has won a superb deal of reputation from lovers around the sector. Even although Kang isn’t always the superstar of the show, enthusiasts, critics alike have taken word of his appearing abilities.

He is a recipient of the 56th Baeksang Arts Awards Best Actor award for his role in When The Camellia Blooms. In 2020 he ranked twenty third in Forbes Korea Power Celebrity annual listing.

Biography

First Name: Ha Neul
Native Name: 강하늘
Also Known as: Gang Ha Neul; Kang Haneul; Gang Haneul
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 21 February 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.81 m

Dramas

River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

Movies

Dream (2021)

The Pirates: Goblin Flag (2021)

TV Shows

House on Wheels: For Rent (2021)

Traveler Season 2 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x