Review

Jung Yong Hwa

Jung Yong Hwa Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Jeong Yong Hwa, Yonghwa.
Jung Yong Hwa Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Jeong Yong Hwa, Yonghwa.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jung Yong Hwa is a South Korean artist, musician, maker, and entertainer. He has been the head of the K-Rock/K-pop band CNBLUE since its creation in 2009. He moved to Busan in 1991 and lived there through secondary school, where he initially started making music. In the wake of taking his school placement test, he moved back to Seoul where he joined FNC Music.

In 2009, Yong Hwa left for Japan to examine music with his bandmates. While remaining there, they did road exhibitions and delivered independent collections. In 2009, Yong Hwa handled his first acting part in the SBS dramatization “You’re Beautiful”.

He increased high fame through his going about as an individual from the anecdotal band, A.N.Jell. Almost two years after his acting presentation, Yong Hwa was picked as the male lead of the MBC dramatization “Heartstrings”, alongside Park Shin Hye, a co-star from You is Beautiful.

Biography

First Name: Jung Yong Hwa
Native name: 정용화
Also Known as: Jeong Yong Hwa, Yonghwa
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 22 June 1989
Age: 31
Height: 1.8 m

Dramas

Beasts Clawing at Straws (2020)

The Package (2017)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Jung Yong Hwa […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x