Review

Jung Hae In

Jung Hae In Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Height Also Known as: Jeong Hae In.
Jung Hae In Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Height Also Known as: Jeong Hae In.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jung Hae-in is a South Korean entertainer.

Jung Hae-in’s first acting experience was through a melodic in school, anyway his assurance to turn into an entertainer was set up when he was in the military help and he lost 12 kilograms so as to accomplish his fantasy.

He originally showed up in AOA Black’s music video for “Moya” in 2013 and formally appeared in 2014 (at 26 years old) through the TV arrangement Bride of the Century the following year.

One of his noteworthy appearances was in Guardian: The Lonely and Great God (2016) as Kim Go-eun’s first love.

He picked up acknowledgment for his supporting functions in the 2017 TV arrangement While You Were Sleeping and Prison Playbook.

Jung had his initially featuring function in the 2018 show Something in the Rain.

Biography

First Name: Jung Hae In
Native name: 정해인
Also Known as: Jeong Hae In
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 1 April 1988
Age: 32
Height: 1.78 m
Siblings: Jung Hae-jun

Dramas

D.P Dog Day (2020)

One Spring Night (2019)

Something in the Rain (2018)

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

Prison Playbook (2017)

TV Shows

Jung Hae In’s Travel Log (2019)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x