Drama Korean Drama List 2017 Top Korean Drama

Judge vs. Judge (2017)

Judge vs. Judge cast: Park Eun-Bin, Yeon Woo-Jin, Dong Ha. Judge vs. Judge Date: 22 November 2017. Judge vs. Judge episodes: 32.
Judge vs. Judge cast: Park Eun-Bin, Yeon Woo-Jin, Dong Ha. Judge vs. Judge Date: 22 November 2017. Judge vs. Judge episodes: 32.

Overall: Judge vs. Judge is a Korean Comedy, Romance, Drama (2017). Judge vs. Judge cast: Park Eun-Bin, Yeon Woo-Jin, Dong Ha. Judge vs. Judge Date: 22 November 2017. Judge vs. Judge episodes: 32.

Judge vs. Judge Detail

Drama: Judge vs. Judge (2017)
Network: SBS
Director: Lee Kwang Young
Writer: Seo In
Main Stars: Park Eun-Bin, Yeon Woo-Jin, Dong Ha
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 22 November 2017
Season: 1
Aired: 22 November 2017-11 January 2017
Aired on: Wednesday, Thursday
Also Known As: Nothing to Lose, 이판사판, Judge Lee, Judge Sa, 이판, 사판, Judge vs. Judge 2017

Judge vs. Judge Synopsis and Plot Summary

The narrative of a red hot female adjudicator Lee Jung Joo who battles to uncover the honesty of her more established sibling who outlined up for assault and murder and got executed while attempting to vindicate himself.

Judge vs. Judge Cast

Park Eun-Bin as Lee Jung-Joo
Yeon Woo-Jin as Sa Ui-Hyun
Dong Ha as Do Han-Joon
Na Hae-Ryung as Jin Se-Ra
Heo Joon-Seok as Ha Young-Hoon

Jung Yoo-Min as Hwang Min-A
Hong Seung-Bum as Nam Yoon-Il
Jung Yeon-Joo as Lee Sun-Hwa
Lee Moon-Sik as Oh Ji-Rak
Lee Chang-Wook as Jung Chae-Sung

Woo Hyeon as Choi Go-Soo
Bae Hae-Sun as Moon Yoo-Sun
Jo Jae-Ryong as Song Ho-Chan
Kim Min-Sang as Seo Dae-Soo
Lee Hye-Eun as Oh Mi-Ja

Heo Jung-Gyu as Kim Moo-Sik
Kim Jin-Yeop as Lee Cha-Won
Oh Na-Ra as Judge Yoon
Kim Jin-Seo as Jang Joon-Hee
Kim Hae-Sook as Yoo Myung-Hee

Lee Deok-Hwa as Do Jin-Myung
Choi Jung-Woo as Sa Jung-Do
Ji Seung-Hyun as Choi Kyung-Ho
Kim Hee-Jung as Eom Shin-Sook
Bae Yoo-Ram as Kim Joo-Hyeong

Additional Cast Members

Yoo Seo-Jin as Myung Soo-Jin
Jo Wan-Ki as Seo Yong-Soo
Kim Byung-Choon as Chief Judge
Park Ji-A as Jang Soon-Bok
Lee Ji-Won as student Kim Ga-Young
Park Young-Soo as a pervert on the train
Lee Yoon-Sang as Supreme Court Judge
Jung Se-Hyung as Jin Joong-Han
Woo Jung-Kook as Kim Ik-Cheol
Ri Min as Seo Ki-Ho
Choi Hong-Il as Kang Ki-Yong
Hong Hee-Won as Prosecutor Tak Young-Jin
Seo Kwang-Jae as a doctor
Min Young as attorney

Judge vs. Judge trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x