Biography Review

Jo Bok Rae

Jo Bok Rae Nationality, Born, Gender, Born in 1986, actor Jo Bok-Rae studied within the acting department of the Seoul University of Arts.
Jo Bok Rae Nationality, Born, Gender, Born in 1986, actor Jo Bok-Rae studied within the acting department of the Seoul University of Arts.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Born in 1986, actor Jo Bok-Rae studied within the acting department of the Seoul University of Arts but he didn’t make his display debut until 2013 when he featured as a piece participant in Lee Joon-ik’s “Hope”. Before that, he turned into pretty energetic in the Seoul theatre scene, proposing in numerous Shakespeare adaptions among others, as well as musicals. Though he remained a face for small roles, Bok-rae become capable of amass numerous credit once he started out working in front of the camera, performing in industrial titles including the serial killer thriller “Monster”, the ruin-hit length naval film “Roaring Currents”, and each of director Jang Jin’s 2014 titles, “Man on High Heels” and “We Are Brothers”.

He took a step up in early 2015 when he landed one of the primary roles within the Lunar New Year Nineteen Sixties-set song drama “C’est Si Bon”. He performed mythical people singer Song Chang-Sik inside the movie and drew robust notices for his effective turn. A few months later he was regarded in a helping role along Kim Hye-soo within the Cannes-invited lady gangster mystery “Coin Locker Girl”. Other 2015 roles blanketed the felony drama “The Unfair”, Chuseok comedy-thriller “The Accidental Detective”, and the romantic comedy “Love Guide for Dumpees”. His first complete leading role came with the suspense thriller “The Queen of Crime” in 2016, alongside Park Ji-young.

Biography

First Name: Bok Rae
Native Name: 조복래
Also Known as: Cho Bok Lae
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 18 July 1986
Age: 35
Height: 1.8 m

Dramas

The Veil (2021)

On the Verge of Insanity (2021)

Navillera (2021)

River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

King Maker: The Change of Destiny (2020)

Different Dreams (2019)

Movies

Voice Over (2021)

Josee (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x