Biography Review

Jin Hye Won

Jin Hye Won Nationality, Born, Gender, Jin Hye Won is a South Korean singer and actress.
Jin Hye Won Nationality, Born, Gender, Jin Hye Won is a South Korean singer and actress.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jin Hye Won is a South Korean singer and actress. From 2010-2011, she became a member of the South Korean pop institution “Co-Ed School”, and from 2011-2015 she became a member of “F-ve Dolls” after “Co-Ed School” become divided into two subunits; an all-woman group called “F-ve Dolls” and an all-male organization “Speed”. In 2015, she left “F-ve Dolls” to consciousness as an alternative on performing, and the organization disbanded.

Biography

First Name: Hye Won
Native Name: 진혜원
Also Known as: 한별혜원; Han Byeol Hye Won
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 6 March 1995
Age: 26
Height: 1.68 m

Dramas

Extracurricular (2020)

TV Novel: Dal Soon’s Spring (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x