Biography Review

Jin Goo

Jin Goo Nationality, Age, Gender, Born, Jin Goo is a South Korean actor underneath Varo Entertainment. He made his tv debut inside the 2003 playing drama "All In",
Jin Goo Nationality, Age, Gender, Born, Jin Goo is a South Korean actor underneath Varo Entertainment. He made his tv debut inside the 2003 playing drama "All In",

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jin Goo is a South Korean actor underneath Varo Entertainment. He made his tv debut inside the 2003 playing drama “All In”, as the more youthful model of the protagonist man or woman performed with the aid of Lee Byung-hun. They reunited onscreen in Kim Jee-woon’s movie noir “A Bittersweet Life”.

He won Best Supporting Actor on the Grand Bell Awards and Blue Dragon Film Awards for his role in Bong Joon Ho’s 2009 noir mystery Mother. He is likewise regarded for his role within the significantly and commercially a hit collection Descendants of the Sun.

Jin married his girlfriend on September 21, 2014. The couple welcomed a infant boy in June 2015. They welcomed their 2d child, a toddler woman, in November 2016. Jin finished his mandatory army carrier in the Republic of Korea Navy military police.

Biography

First Name: Goo
Native Name: 진구
Also Known as: Jin Gu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 20 July 1980
Age: 40
Height: 1.78 m

Dramas

Legal High (2019)

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

Untouchable (2017)

Movies

You Are So Precious to Me (2021)

Specials

Whisky on the Road (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x