Biography List of korean Cast

Jay Kim (2022)

Jay Kim Nationality, Gender, Biography, Age, Born, Plot, Jay Kim (Real call: Kim Young Deok), recognized by using the stage name Typhoon.
Jay Kim Nationality, Gender, Biography, Age, Born, Plot, Jay Kim (Real call: Kim Young Deok), recognized by using the stage name Typhoon.

Jay Kim Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jay Kim (Real call: Kim Young Deok), recognized by using the stage name Typhoon, is a Korean-American singer and lead singer of the South Korean rock band TRAX, and he’s a former member of the South Korean institution S.M. The Ballad. Kim grew up in California, United States. Kim had his performing debut in the 2009 drama series Romance Zero.

Jay enlisted for two-12 months obligatory army provider on 26 March 2012 and become discharged in 2014.

Biography

First Name: Young Deok
Native Name: 제이김
Also Known as: Typhoon, 김견우, 제이, Kim Kyeon U, 김영덕
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 8 April 1983
Age: 38

Dramas

Touch Your Heart (2019)

TV Novel: Waves, Waves (2018)

Andante (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x