Biography Review

Jang Hye Jin (2022)

Jang Hye Jin Nationality, Born, Gender, Jang Hye-jin is a South Korean actress. Her appearing profession started out in the Nineteen Nineties.
Jang Hye Jin Nationality, Born, Gender, Jang Hye-jin is a South Korean actress. Her appearing profession started out in the Nineteen Nineties.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Jang Hye-jin is a South Korean actress. Her appearing profession started out in the Nineteen Nineties, with a minor function within the 1998 characteristic film If It Snows On Christmas. She started to advantage media attention in her native united states in the mid-2000s while she performed the role of Park Myung-suk inside the dramatic movie Secret Sunshine under the direction of filmmaker and novelist Lee Chang-dong and with her appearance in SBS’s My Sweet Seoul TV series. She is best recognized across the world for her function as Chung-sook in the Academy Award-winning film Parasite.

Biography

First Name: Hye Jin
Native Name: 장혜진
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 5 September 1975
Age: 46
Hangul: 장혜진

Dramas

The Red Sleeve Cuff (2021)

Reflection of You (2021)

Hospital Playlist 2 (2021)

True Beauty (2020)

Birthcare Center (2020)

Into the Ring (2020)

How to Buy a Friend (2020)

Crash Landing on You (2019)

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

Doctor Prisoner (2019)

Movies

You’re So Precious to Me (2021)

More Than Family (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x