Korean Movie (2020) upcoming

It’s Been A Long Time (2020)

It's Been A Long Time cast: Bang Min Ah, Lee Ga Sub. It's Been A Long Time Release Date: 31 December 2020. It's Been A Long Time.
It's Been A Long Time cast: Bang Min Ah, Lee Ga Sub. It's Been A Long Time Release Date: 31 December 2020. It's Been A Long Time.

Overall: It’s Been A Long Time is a Korean Movie (2020). It’s Been A Long Time cast: Bang Min Ah, Lee Ga Sub. It’s Been A Long Time Release Date: 31 December 2020. It’s Been A Long Time.

It’s Been A Long Time Detail

Movie: It’s Been A Long Time (2020)
Genres: Movie
Main Stars: Bang Min Ah, Lee Ga Sub
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 31 December 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 31 December 2020
Also Known As: A Long Time , Long Time No See, 오랜만이다, It’s Been A Long Time 2020

It’s Been A Long Time Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Long Time No See” recounts the account of Yeon Kyung, who fantasies about turning into an artist lyricist. Hyun Soo, a top understudy from a renowned universit fills in as a specialist at an organization. Despite the fact that he needed to seek after music before, he wandered away from his fantasy because of desires from everyone around him.

He built up an appreciation for Yeon Kyung for certainly pursuing her fantasies, however the two dropped withdrawn because of unforeseeable conditions. While pursuing each open door she could get as a 30-year-old low maintenance laborer at an odds and ends store, Yeon Kyung runs into Hyun Soo, who is both her first love and a scar from before.

It’s Been A Long Time Cast

Bang Min Ah as Yeon Kyung

Lee Ga Sub as Hyun Soo

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x