Biography Review

Im Yoon Ah

Im Yoon Ah Nationality, Born, Gender, Im Yoon Ah, usually stylized as Yoona, is a popular South Korean pop singer, dancer, actress, version and spokesmodel.
Im Yoon Ah Nationality, Born, Gender, Im Yoon Ah, usually stylized as Yoona, is a popular South Korean pop singer, dancer, actress, version and spokesmodel.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Im Yoon Ah, usually stylized as Yoona, is a popular South Korean pop singer, dancer, actress, version and spokesmodel. She is a member of the Korean female organization Girls’ Generation and is referred to as the center-girl, lead dancer and sub-vocalist of the group. Yoona made her debut as a singer at the side of Girls’ Generation on August 5, 2007. She made her debut as an actress before her debut in Girls era inside the 2007 Korean drama, nine Ends, 2 Outs.

Having seemed in CFs even before her Girls’ Generation debut, the fulfillment of Yoona’s tune and acting careers have led her to in my view endorsing almost 40 manufacturers internationally, drastically lengthy-time collaborator Innisfree, consisting of ten in 2019 alone. CNN credited her as “one of the household names within the Asia-Pacific location” which has helped Korean splendor brands come to be famous in China.

She went on to foremost in theater research and graduated from Dongguk University in February 2015, receiving a lifetime achievement award at the graduation ceremony.

Biography

First Name: Yoon Ah
Native Name: 임윤아
Also Known as: Im Yoona; Lim Yoon Ah; Im Yun A; Yoona
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 30 May 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.68 m

Drama

Hush (2020)

Movies

Miracle: Letters to the President (2021)

Confidential Assignment 2 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x