Biography Review

Im Soo Hyang

Im Soo Hyang Nationality, Born, Gender, Im Soo Hyang is a South Korean actress below FN Entertainment.
Im Soo Hyang Nationality, Born, Gender, Im Soo Hyang is a South Korean actress below FN Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Im Soo Hyang is a South Korean actress below FN Entertainment. She made her performing debut in a minor function in the 2009 movie “4th Period Mystery”. But she rose to repute after appearing inside the 2011 tv drama “New Tales of Gisaeng”, which brought her the Best New Actress award on the 4th Korea Drama Awards and the New Star Award from the 2011 SBS Drama Awards. Im Soo Hyang has since seemed in “I Do, I Do” (2012), “IRIS II” (2013), “Inspiring Generation” (2014), “Five Children” (2016) and My ID is Gangnam Beauty (2018).

Biography

First Name: Soo Hyang
Native Name: 임수향
Also Known as: Lim Su Hyang; Lim Soo Hyang
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 19 April 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.69 m
Hangul: 임수향

Dramas

When I Was the Most Beautiful (2020)

Graceful Family (2019)

Top Star Yoo Baek (2018)

Criminal Minds (2017)

Lovers in Bloom (2017)

TV Show

Busted 3 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x