Biography List of korean Cast

Hyuk (2022)

Hyuk Nationality, Age, Born, 혁, Gender, Hyuk, is a South Korean Singer and Actor. He studied at Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts.
Hyuk Nationality, Age, Born, 혁, Gender, Hyuk, is a South Korean Singer and Actor. He studied at Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts.

Table of Contents

Hyuk Synopsis and Plot Summary

Han Sang Hyuk, better acknowledged via his degree name Hyuk, is a South Korean Singer and Actor. He is a member of the South Korean group VIXX. Born in Daejeon, South Korea. Hyuk has one older sister.

He studied at Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts. Hyuk was one in all ten trainees who were contestants in Mnet’s survival fact display MyDOL and changed into selected to be a part of the final line-up and the 6-member boy institution finally debuted with “Super Hero” on May 24, 2012, on M! Countdown.

Biography

First Name: Sang Hyuk
Native Name: 혁
Also Known as: 한상혁, Han Sang Hyeok
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 5 July 1995
Age: 26
Height: 1.84 m

Dramas

Ga Doo Ri’s Sushi Restaurant (2020)

The Great Show (2019)

Romance Special Law (2017)

Movies

Croissant (2021)

A Different Girl (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x