Biography Review

Hoon

Hoon Nationality Age, Born ,Gender, Hoon, a U-KISS member, is presently a theater most important at Dong Guk University.
Hoon Nationality Age, Born ,Gender, Hoon, a U-KISS member, is presently a theater most important at Dong Guk University.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Hoon, a U-KISS member, is presently a theater most important at Dong Guk University. He became selected for his tall height of 180 cm, good-looking looks, and wonderful vocal talent. Hoon’s pursuits in music and appearing began at a young age, and it’s pronounced that he underwent rigorous education to domesticate the skills for both making a song and appearing career.

Hoon is also a Tae Kwon Do athlete and in short made a cameo in SBS’s “Athena” as a bodyguard for the president.

Biography

First Name: Hoon Min
Native Name: 훈
Also Known as: Hun; 여훈민;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 16 August 1991
Age: 29

Dramas

Club Room B102 (2021)

Movie

More Painful Than Sadness (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x