Review

Hong Seok Cheon

Hong Seok Cheon Biography Nationality Gender Children Age Also Known as: Hong Suk Chun.
Hong Seok Cheon Biography Nationality Gender Children Age Also Known as: Hong Suk Chun.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Hong Seok Cheon is a South Korean entertainer, restaurateur, and government official for the Democratic Labor Party. He was a male model and entertainer before causing significant contention in his nation of origin when he came out as gay in 2000. Hong is the most conspicuous straightforwardly gay VIP in Korea.

Hong Seok Cheon showed up on South Korean TV, including youngsters’ projects and theatrical presentations. In the wake of uncovering his homosexuality, the organization terminated him from his early evening theatrical presentation, and he proceeded to be chosen by Time Magazine as the 2004 Asian Hero.

In 2005, he showed up with his folks on the Korean syndicated program Lee Hong Ryol, Park Ju Mi’s Yoyumanman to talk about his life since coming out.

Biography

First Name: Hong Seok Cheon
Native name: 홍석천
Also Known as: Hong Suk Chun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 3 February 1971
Age: 49
Siblings: Hong Eun-sil
Parents: Hong Seok-ki, Kim Sun-Gyeom
Children: Hong Joo-eun, Hong Yeong-Cheon
Birth Place: Cheongyang-gun, South Korea

Dramas

Lovely Horribly (2018)

Suspicious Partner (2017)

Player (2018)

Room No. 9 (2018)

My Absolute Boyfriend (2019)

Itaewon Class (2020)

Man in a Veil (2020)

TV Shows

Love of 7.7 Billion (2020)

Don’t Be Jealous (2020)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Hong Seok Cheon […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x