Korean Drama List 2021 Newest upcoming

Happiness (2021)

Happiness Cast: Han Hyo Joo, Park Hyung Shik, Jo Woo Jin. Happiness Release Date: 5 November 2021. Happiness Episodes: 12.
Happiness Cast: Han Hyo Joo, Park Hyung Shik, Jo Woo Jin. Happiness Release Date: 5 November 2021. Happiness Episodes: 12.

Overall: Happiness is a Korean Thriller, Drama (2021). Happiness Cast: Han Hyo Joo, Park Hyung Shik, Jo Woo Jin. Happiness Release Date: 5 November 2021. Happiness Episodes: 12.

Happiness Detail

Drama: Happiness (2021)
Network: tvN
Director: Ahn Gil Ho
Writer: Han Sang Woon
Main Stars: Han Hyo Joo, Park Hyung Shik, Jo Woo Jin
Genres: Thriller, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 5 November 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 5 November 2021-11 December 2021
Aired On: Friday, Saturday
Episodes: 12
Also Known As: Haepiniseu, 해피니스, Happiness 2021 Kim Mi Hye as Ah Sung Go

Happiness Synopsis and Plot Summary

An apocalyptic thriller that takes vicinity in a time wherein infectious sicknesses have emerge as the new normal.
In a newly built condo in a massive city where the better flooring are up for trendy income and the decrease flooring are rented out, the drama depicts the diffused mental struggle and the elegance discrimination that occurs. The metropolis hits rock bottom when an approaching apocalypse hits in the shape of a new sort of infectious disorder in which people be afflicted by unabated thirst.

Yoon Sae Bom grew up in an unhappy household. She is decisive and has rapid judgement, and she or he’s the sort to place things into motion as quickly as she puts her thoughts to it. Her motto is to stay simply in the complicated global, but she’s without a doubt a man or woman who can maintain a grudge.

Jung Yi Hyun is a violent crimes detective and the lady lead Yoon Sae Bom’s former excessive school classmate, pal, and pretend husband. In excessive school, he drove his baseball group to victory at the excessive faculty baseball league and become selected in the 2nd spherical of the primary league baseball draft. However, he had to give up baseball because of a knee harm, and it become Yoon Sae Bom’s sympathy and bravery that helped him get lower back on his ft.

Han Tae Seok become an statistics agent at the same time as serving in the navy, and after being discharged, he labored as an govt at a pharmaceutical organization. He is the proper person for a function dealing with infectious diseases.

Happiness Cast

Han Hyo Joo as Yoon Sae Bom
Park Hyung Shik as Jung Yi Hyun
Jo Woo Jin as Han Tae Seok
Park Joo Hee as Ji Soo Lieutenant
Lee Ji Ha as Jo Ji Hee
Baek Hyun Jin as Oh Joo Hyung Dermatologist
Park Hyung Soo as Kook Hae Seong Lawyer
Han Da Sol as Bo Ram Mart employee
Park Hee Bon as Na Hyun Kyung Romance web novelist
Moon Ye Won as Woo Sang Hee Dermatologist
Kim Young Woong as Go Se Gyu
Na Chul as Na Soo Min
Cha Soon Bae as Sun Woo Chang Pastor
Lee Joo Seung as Andrew
Han Joon Woo as Kim Se Hyun
Yoo Ji Yeon as Tae Seok’s wife
Kang Han Saem as Kim Dong Hyun
Kim Eui Sung as Support Role
Hong Soon Chang as Support Role
Bae Hae Seon as Oh Yeon Ok
Seo Hyun Chul as Yi Hyun’s father
Jung Jae Eun as Yi Hyun’s mother
Lee Kyu Hyung as Guest Role

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x