Biography Review

Han Seung Yeon

Han Seung Yeon Nationality, Born, Gender, Han Seung Yeon is a South Korean singer and actress.
Han Seung Yeon Nationality, Born, Gender, Han Seung Yeon is a South Korean singer and actress.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Han Seung Yeon is a South Korean singer and actress. She left South Korea to examine at Tenafly High School in New Jersey, United States. However, she withdrew from high faculty mid-route to pursue a singing profession. After returning to South Korea, made her debut in 2007 as a member of the 4-piece, all-female pop organization KARA’ together with Park Gyu Ri, Jung Nicole, and Kim Sung Hee.

The organization made its debut in March 2007 with its first studio album “The First Blooming.” During her time with the organization, she handed a excessive school qualification exam, the College Scholastic Ability Test, and turned into time-honored with the aid of Kyung Hee University, majoring in Theater and Film. In 2009, she joined the supergroup 4Tomorrow, alongside Uee of After School, HyunA of 4MINUTE, and Gain of Brown Eyed Girls. She has also appeared as an actress in hit drama titles which includes “Jang Bo Ri Is Here!” (2014) and “Hello, My Nineteen Twenties!”

Biography

First Name: Seung Yeon
Native Name: 한승연
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 24 July 1988
Age: 33
Height: 1.58 m

Dramas

Twelve Nights (2018)

About Time (2018)

Last Minute Romance (2017)

Age of Youth 2 (2017)

TV Show

Late Night Ghost Talk (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x