Review

Geum Sae Rok

Geum Sae Rok Biography Nationality Gender Age Education Awards Height as Known as: Keum Sae Rok.
Geum Sae Rok Biography Nationality Gender Age Education Awards Height as Known as: Keum Sae Rok.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Geum Sae Rok is a South Korean entertainer. She made her presentation in the amusement world in 2015. Since debut, she has shown up in different movies and TV dramatizations, including “Death” (2015), “Wed Me Now” (2018), “The Fiery Priest” (2019), and “Mr. Impermanent”.

Biography

First Name: Geum Sae Rok
Native name: 금새록
Also Known as: Keum Sae Rok
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 6 September 1992
Age: 28
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts
Awards: SBS Drama Award for Best New Actress
Height: 1.68 m

Dramas

Class of Lies (2019)
The Fiery Priest (2019)
Marry Me Now (2018)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x