Movie

Gang (2020)

Gang is a Korean Action Film (2020). Gang cast: Cha Ji-hyuk, Jo Sun-gi, Ok Yoon-joong. Gang Release Date: 16 January 2020.
Gang is a Korean Action Film (2020). Gang cast: Cha Ji-hyuk, Jo Sun-gi, Ok Yoon-joong. Gang Release Date: 16 January 2020.

Gang is a Korean Action Film (2020). Gang cast: Cha Ji-hyuk, Jo Sun-gi, Ok Yoon-joong. Gang Release Date: 16 January 2020. Gang Runtime: 1 hr. 34 min.

Gang Detail

Movie: Gang (2020)
Main Stars: Cha Ji-hyuk, Jo Sun-gi, Ok Yoon-joong
Genres: Action
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 16 January 2020
Runtime: 1 hr. 34 min
Also Known As: gaeng, GANG, 갱

Gang Synopsis and Plot Summary

Not at all like Director Jo Bareun’s name, which signifies ‘upright’, his motion picture “Group” isn’t honest in any way. Also, it’s totally enchanting in light of the fact that it’s not righteous.For the individuals who think “Spring of gushing lava High”, the compelling Korean parody film was thought little of; the individuals who love Kwak Gyeong-taek’s “Companion” and Ryoo Seung-wan’s “Bite the dust Bad”; the individuals who think Jung Woo-sung and Lee Jung-jae couple is beguiling in Kim Seong-su’s “City of the Rising Sun”; the individuals who envision the satire adjustment of David Fincher’s Fight Club into a Korean-style parody film. “Pack” gives the feeling that these motion pictures are unreservedly or anomalous adjusted. Allows simply state this. There’s a school of terrible understudies, which isn’t generally the spot to learn, however a trick battle club. Consider this. “Group” gets a blow in Korean built up class motion pictures with its refined activity, smooth parody and particular characters.

Gang Cast

Cha Ji-hyuk (차지혁) As Ji-hoon (지훈)
Jo Sun-gi (조선기) As Dae-ho (대호)
Ok Yoon-joong (옥윤중) As Yong-sik (용식)
Baek Jae-min (백재민) As Chang-sik (창식)
Kim Dae-han (김대한) As Gi-tae (기태)
Lee Jung-hyun-I (이정현) As Hotdog (핫도그)
Kim Ra-hee (김라희) As Ji-hye (지혜)
Song Eun-suk (송은석) As Soo-bin (수빈)
Jin Sung (진성) As Jae-hwan (재환)
Lee Jae-han (이재한) As Geon-woo (건우)
Maeng Jae-ryeol (맹재렬) As Hee-gwan (희관)
Lee Chae-seong (이채성) As Won-joon (원준)
Choi Joon-min (최준민) As Deok-joo (덕주)
Kim Dong-joon (김동준) As Kyeong-min (경민)
Ji Nam-hyuk (지남혁) As Physical education teacher (체육선생)
Im Jeong-ok (임정옥) As Principal (교장선생)
Kwon Oh-yoon (권오윤) As Fighter 1 (파이터1)
Kim Dong-woo (김동우) As Fighter 2 (파이터2)
Go Tae-jin (고태진) As Fighter 3 (파이터3)
Na Jin-soo (나진수) As Fighter 4 (파이터4)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x