Drama Korean Drama List 2018 Top Korean Drama

Fates & Furies (2018)

Fates & Furies cast: Lee Min-Jung, Joo Sang-Wook, So E-Hyun. Fates & Furies Release Date: 1 December 2018. Fates & Furies episodes: 40.
Fates & Furies cast: Lee Min-Jung, Joo Sang-Wook, So E-Hyun. Fates & Furies Release Date: 1 December 2018. Fates & Furies episodes: 40.

Overall: Fates & Furies is a Korean Romance Drama (2018). Fates & Furies cast: Lee Min-Jung, Joo Sang-Wook, So E-Hyun. Fates & Furies Release Date: 1 December 2018. Fates & Furies episodes: 40.

Fates & Furies Detail

Drama: Fates & Furies (2018)
Network: SBS, Viki
Directors: Jung Dong Yoon
Writer: Kang Chul Woong
Main Stars: Lee Min-Jung, Joo Sang-Wook, So E-Hyun
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 1 December 2018
Season: 1
Aired: 1 December 2018 – 9 February 2018
Aired on: Saturday
Also Known As: Fates and Furies, Woonmyunggwa Boonno, Fate and Fury, Unmyeonggwa Bunno, 운명과 분노, Fates & Furies 2018

Fates & Furies Synopsis and Plot Summary

Despite the fact that Goo Hae Ra is brilliant and wonderful, she is in a hopeless circumstance due to her family. Her more established sister endeavored self-destruction and her dad died. The main way she can get away from her circumstance is with cash. She approaches Tae In Joon. He is the second child of a shoe organization proprietor. Tae In Joon goes gaga for Goo Hae Ra.

Fates & Furies Cast

Lee Min-Jung as Goo Hae-Ra
Joo Sang-Wook as Tae In-Joon
So E-Hyun as Cha Soo-Hyun
Lee Ki-Woo as Jin Tae-O

Ko In-Beom as Tae Pil-Woon
Song Ok-Suk as Han Sung-Sook
Kong Jung-Hwan as Tae Jung-Ho
Shim Yi-Young as Ko A-Jung
Park Soo-A as Tae Jung-Min

Cha Soo-Yeon as Goo Hyun-Joo
Jung Soo-Young as Kang Sun-Young
Yoon Hak as Kang Ui-Gun
Heo Joon-Seok as Kim Chang-Soo
Kwon Tae-Won as Cha Dong-Gyu

Ha-Min as Lee Eun-Sook
I’m Ji-Kyu as Secretary Kim
Han Eun-Sun as Lee Hyun-Jung
Jo Wan-Ki as Kim Suk-jin
Jeon Hyeon-A as Lee Jung-Hye

Kim Dan-Woo as Jenny
Eom Ji-Man as a detective

Additional Cast Members

Jo Seung-Yeon as Hyun Jung-Soo
Jeong Gyu-Su as Goo Dong-Seok
Choi Seung-Hoon as Tae In-Joon
Hwang Jae-Yeol
Han Yeo-Wool

Fates & Furies trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, Dedication and quick decision-making ability he stands apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x