Movie Newest

Escape the Corset (2020)

Escape the Corset cast: Kim Ye Na, Kim Ye Na. Escape the Corset Release Date: August 2020. Escape the Corset.
Escape the Corset cast: Kim Ye Na, Kim Ye Na. Escape the Corset Release Date: August 2020. Escape the Corset.

Overall: Escape the Corset is a Korean Movie (2020). Escape the Corset cast: Kim Ye Na, Kim Ye Na. Escape the Corset Release Date: August 2020. Escape the Corset.

Escape the Corset Detail

Movie: Escape the Corset (2020)
Director: Kim Ye Na
Main Stars: Kim Ye Na, Kim Ye Na
Genres: Movie
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: August 2020
Season: 1
Aired: August 2020
Also Known As: Meorikarak, 머리카락, Escape the Corset 2020

Escape the Corset Synopsis and Plot Summary

In the Joseon Dynasty, dark, swell like the hair is essential for magnificence, while short and solid hair is depicted as negative and terrible. In 1920, a renewed person was known as a cutting edge young lady. For ladies, short hair had a solid feeling of a challenge to the built-up framework.

Escape the Corset Cast

Kim Ye Na as Director

Kim Ye Na as Herself

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x