Drama Korean Drama List 2020 upcoming

Don’t Let Go of Your Mind (2020)

Don’t Let Go of Your Mind cast: Jung Sang Hoon, Lee Hyun Yi, Lee Jin Hyuk. Welcome to the Guesthouse  Date:  6 August 2020. Welcome to the Guesthouse episodes: 10.
Don’t Let Go of Your Mind cast: Jung Sang Hoon, Lee Hyun Yi, Lee Jin Hyuk. Welcome to the Guesthouse  Date:  6 August 2020. Welcome to the Guesthouse episodes: 10.
Overall: Don’t Let Go of Your Mind is a Korean Comedy, Drama (2020). Don’t Let Go of Your Mind cast: Jung Sang Hoon, Lee Hyun Yi, Lee Jin Hyuk. Welcome to the Guesthouse  Date:  6 August 2020. Welcome to the Guesthouse episodes: 10.

Don’t Let Go of Your Mind Detail

Drama: Don’t Let Go of Your Mind (2020)
Network: jTBC
Main Stars: Jung Sang Hoon, Lee Hyun Yi, Lee Jin Hyuk
Genres: Comedy, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 6 August 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 6 August 2020-8 October 2020
Aired on: Thursday
Also Known As: Nohjima Jeongsinjul, Don’t Lose Up Your Mind, Neunghjima Jeongsinjul, Don’t Lose Your Mind, Nohjima Jeongsinjul, Don’t Let Go Of Your Head, Hanging On, 놓지마 정신줄, Don’t Let Go of Your Mind 2020

Don’t Let Go of Your Mind Synopsis and Plot Summary

The new sitcom will be founded on a famous webtoon of a similar name that has been proceeded for a long time. Lee Jin Hyuk is accounted for to consider the job of Jung Shin, an undergrad who has incredible physical make-up yet can be somewhat out of it more often than not. His family never truly realizes what’s happening in his mind yet he shows online communication to himself where he shares insider facts about his family.

Don’t Let Go of Your Mind Cast

Jung Sang-Hoon as Jung Kwa Jung
Lee Hyun Yi as Mother / Jung’s wife
Lee Jin Hyuk as Jung Shin

Lee Soo Min as Jung Joo Ri
Viini as Gi Young Sang Do
Hong Bi Ra as Alice Kim

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, Dedication and quick decision-making ability he stands apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x