Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Top Korean Drama

Do You Like Brahms? (2020)

Do You Like Brahms? cast: Kim Min Jae, Park Eun Bin, Lee Yoo Jin. Do You Like Brahms? Date: 31 August 2020. Do You Like Brahms? episodes: 16.
Do You Like Brahms? cast: Kim Min Jae, Park Eun Bin, Lee Yoo Jin. Do You Like Brahms? Date: 31 August 2020. Do You Like Brahms? episodes: 16.

Overall: Do You Like Brahms? is a Korean Drama (2020). Do You Like Brahms? cast: Kim Min Jae, Park Eun Bin, Lee Yoo Jin. Do You Like Brahms? Date: 31 August 2020. Do You Like Brahms? episodes: 16.

Do You Like Brahms? Detail

Drama: Do You Like Brahms? (2020)
Network: SBS
Director: Jo Young Min
Writer: Ryu Bo Ri
Main Stars: Kim Min Jae, Park Eun Bin, Lee Yoo Jin
Genres: Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 31 August 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 31 August 2020-20 October 2020
Aired on: Monday, Tuesday
Also Known As: Beuramseureul Joahaseyo, Please Love Brahms, Liking Brahms, Beuramseuleul Jonghahaseyo, 브람스를 좋아하세요, Do You Like Brahms? 2020

Do You Like Brahms? Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Do You Like Brahms?” is a show about understudies at a renowned music school and the individuals in their lives. It will recount to the tales of the understudies encountering exercises, working on, performing, and rivalries from a youthful age alongside their folks and instructors who fixate on these procedures.

Park Joon Young, began playing piano when he was six years of age. He won noticeable rivalries in the nation before proceeding to win rivalries over the world.

Chae Song Ah, a school senior studying violin execution. Subsequent to graduating beforehand as a business major, she entered a similar college again to go to the music school after four endeavors and is seven years more established than her schoolmates.

Do You Like Brahms? Cast

Park Eun-Bin as Chae Song-A
Kim Min-Jae as Park Joon-Young
Kim Sung-Cheol as Han Hyun-Ho
Park Ji-Hyun as Lee Jung-Kyeong
Lee You-Jin as Yoon Dong-Yoon

Ye Soo-Jung as Na Moon-Sook
Kim Jong-Tae as Lee Sung-Geun
Seo Jung-Yeon as Cha Young-In
Choi Dae-Hoon as Park Sung-Jae
Yang Jo-A as Lim Yoo-Jin

Kim Hak-Sun as Chae Song-A’s father
Kim Sun-Hwa as Chae Song-A’s mother
Lee Noh-Ah as Chae Song-Hee
Kim Jung-Young as Park Joon-Young’s mother
Ko So-Hyun as Yang Ji-Won

Additional Cast Members

Ki Eun-Yoo as Park Joon-Young child

Do You Like Brahms? Trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x