Biography Review

Chun Ho Jin (2022)

Chun Ho Jin (2022) Nationality, Born, Gender, Chun Ho Jin is a South Korean actor underneath J, Wide-Company.
Chun Ho Jin (2022) Nationality, Born, Gender, Chun Ho Jin is a South Korean actor underneath J, Wide-Company.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Chun Ho Jin is a South Korean actor underneath J, Wide-Company. His father, Chun Kyu Deok, became a pro wrestler. He debuted in 1986, with a function inside the film “Street of preference”. Since then he has starred in several TV dramas and movies. Chun additionally cooperated with the belief of “The Ghost Theatre” Original Soundtrack.

Biography

First Name: Ho Jin
Native Name: 천호진
Also Known as: Cheon Ho Jin
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 9 September 1960
Age: 61
Height: 1.73 m

Dramas

The Road: The Tragedy of One (2021)

Beyond Evil (2021)

Save Me 2 (2019)

My Strange Hero (2018)

Life (2018)

My Golden Life (2017)

Movie

Broker (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x