Review

Choi Yeo Jin

Choi Yeo Jin Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Choe Yuh Jin.
Choi Yeo Jin Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Choe Yuh Jin.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Choi Yeo Jin is a Canadian-South Korean entertainer. Yeo Jin was conceived in Korea, yet after her folks separated, they emigrated to Canada when she was in the primary year of center school. She longed for turning into a ballet dancer however needed to surrender that after her family experienced some monetary challenges.

She appeared in the diversion business by means of the Super Elite Model Contest held in Canada in 2001. After getting back to Korea, she has since featured in a few TV arrangements and movies, quite “Specialist Bong Dal Hee”, “Brilliant Bride”, “My Woman”, “Additionally Charming constantly” and “I Need Romance”.

In 2012, she picked up ubiquity because of her stretch on the unscripted TV drama “Hitting the dance floor with the Stars”, taking the best position multiple times out of 11 rivalries, and inevitably winning. Choi stated, “Watchers like my moving more than my acting. I was somewhat disappointed as an entertainer since I generally played a similar sort of character and wound up anticipating generalizations, which could exhaust watchers. In any case, presently I’m a lot more joyful on the grounds that I can transform into a charming artist each time I jump in front of an audience.”

Biography

First Name: Choi Yeo Jin
Native name: 최여진
Also Known as: Choe Yuh Jin
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 27 August 1983
Age: 37
Height: 1.75 m
Hangul: 최여진

Dramas

My Holo Love (2020)

Lovely Horribly (2018)

Borg Mom (2017)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x