Biography List of korean Cast

Choi Sung Min (2022)

Choi Sung Min Nationality, Born, Age, Biography, Plot, Gender, Choi Sung Min is a Korean pop singer, rapper, dancer, and actor. Born in Gwangju, South Korea.
Choi Sung Min Nationality, Born, Age, Biography, Plot, Gender, Choi Sung Min is a Korean pop singer, rapper, dancer, and actor. Born in Gwangju, South Korea.

Table of Contents

Choi Sung Min Synopsis and Plot Summary

Choi Sung Min is a Korean pop singer, rapper, dancer, and actor. Born in Gwangju, South Korea. Sung Min attended Plug-in Music Middle School and entered Joy Dance Academy. He graduated from Anyang High School of Art on February 7, 2014.

In 2010, he debuted as a member of Coed School. In 2012, he debuted as the rapper, vocalist, foremost dancer, and maknae of Coed School male unit, SPEED. In June 2016, Sung Min left SPEED and signed on June 26 with Star Camp 202, to pursue his acting profession.

He made his acting debut inside the 2013 KBS Drama Special “Some Kind of Relationship”.

He appeared in Davichi’s video for the song ”Don’t pass”. One of his closest pals is the actor Hyun Woo.

Biography

First Name: Sung Min
Native Name: 최성민
Also Known as: Choi Sungmin , Sungmin
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 7 December 1995
Age: 26
Siblings: Choi Ye-na

Dramas

Risky Romance (2018)

Love to the End (2018)

Reunited Worlds (2017)

School 2017 (2017)

TV Show

Ye Na’s Animal Detective (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x