Biography Review

Choi Min Ho

Choi Min Ho Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Choi Minho is a South Korean idol singer, rapper, dancer, actor, model, lyricist.
Choi Min Ho Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Choi Minho is a South Korean idol singer, rapper, dancer, actor, model, lyricist.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Choi Minho is a South Korean idol singer, rapper, dancer, actor, model, lyricist, promotional version, MC, and radio host. He is a member of the South Korean boy organization SHINee under the label of SM Entertainment, as the main rapper, sub-vocalist, visible, and face. Minho debuted as an actor on November 20, 2010, in a KBS2’s drama unique, entitled “Pianist”. His father, Choi Yun Gyeom, is a well-known South Korean ex-soccer educate. He has an older brother named Choi Min Seok.

In November 2017, Choi collectively with the First Lady of the United States Melania Trump attended the “Girls Play 2” campaign at the US embassy in Korea, an occasion organized to sell the 2018 Winter Olympics.

He joined the Marine Corps on April 15 for his mandatory military enlistment. Minho became discharged on November 15, 2020.

Biography

First Name: Min Ho
Native Name: 최민호
Also Known as: Choi Minho
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 9 December 1991
Age: 29
Height: 1.81 m
Siblings: Choi Minseok

Drama

Lovestruck in the City (2020)

TV Shows

SHINee Inc. (2021)

Law of the Jungle – Pioneers (2021)

Painful Date (2021)

Nobody Talks to BoA (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x