Biography Review

Choi Kwang Il

Choi Kwang Il Nationality, Born, Gender, Choi Kwang Il is a South Korean actor who made his acting debut in 2001.
Choi Kwang Il Nationality, Born, Gender, Choi Kwang Il is a South Korean actor who made his acting debut in 2001.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Choi Kwang Il is a South Korean actor who made his acting debut in 2001.

Biography

First Name: Kwang Il
Native Name: 최광일
Also Known as: Choi Gwang Il; Choe Kwang Il; Choe Gwang Il
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 8 June 1971
Age: 50
Height: 1.74 m

Dramas

Lovers of the Red Sky (2021)

Undercover (2021)

Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)

Born Again (2020)

Forest (2020)

The Game: Towards Zero (2020)

Money Game (2020)

Vagabond (2019)

Doctor Detective (2019)

Confession (2019)

My Lawyer, Mr. Jo 2: Crime and Punishment (2019)

Life (2018)

Miss Hammurabi (2018)

Rich Man (2018)

Live (2018)

Special

The Uncanny Return (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x