Biography Review

Choi Jung In

Choi Jung In Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, She is a South Korean singer of Jungle Entertainment.
Choi Jung In Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, She is a South Korean singer of Jungle Entertainment.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

She is a South Korean singer of Jungle Entertainment. She debuted in Leessang’s “Rush” and became once part of the five-member organization G.Fla till disbanding after three years. She is married to singer Jo Jung Chi, and that they have a daughter Jo Eun born in March 2017.

Biography

First Name: Jung In
Native Name: 최정인
Also Known as: Jungin; Choi Jeong In
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 7 December 1980
Age: 40
Spouse: Jo Jung-chi
Parents: Kim Gi-soo
Height: 1.53 m

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x